August 23, 2011

People

 Principal Investigator

– Todd Sulchek

image

 

Post-Doctoral Researchers

Muhymin Islam

muhymin-headshot

 




PhD Students

– Nick Stone
nick-headshot

 – Katily Ramirez
katily-headshot


M.S. Students

 – Michael Bellavia
michael-headshot

 – Shawn Newlan
shawn-headshot


Undergraduates

 – Lorraine Arambu
James Bonifield
Arnab Barua
Becky Byler
Krishna Patel
Sheby Sweat
Hyungtak Han
Bruno Rego
– Preben Are
– Matthew Lemmons
– Antonio (Jun Yeob) Lee
– Paul Yavarow
– Brandon Holt
– Michael Harrington-Pena
– Sachin Kothari
– Wei Zhao
– Yingxin Qiu
-Jinxin Wang
– Daniel Mcnavish
– Nick Emamifar
 – Michael Spaans
– Chibuzo (Uche) Okoro
– Sitong Huang
– Brynn McFarland
– Hayley Tsuchiyama
– Brian Do
– Sarah (Katie) Sowders
– Molly Vitek
– Kevin Robertson
– Kshama Bhyravabh
– Maya Ramachandran
– Ryan Chu
– Tam Van
– Ankit Raghuram
– Derek Gobin
– Tanvi Dave
– Cathy Dasom Heo
– Jordan Garth
– Darian Keller
– Adam McKenzie
 – Bahar Rahsepar
– Tiffany Huang
– Aashish Patel
– Varun Yarabarla
– Jake Kazlow
– Christine D. Garcia
– Anshul Das
– Claire Kim
– Christine Carborough
– Ilya Kovalenko
– Abhinav Mehra
– Ben Thompson
– Valeriya Popova
– Jared Inlow
– Laurynas Bileisis (Lo)
– Yitian Xiao
– Karisma Gupta
– Mohamed El Banani
– Amanda Klinker
– Sona Chandra
 – Quynh Anh Do
– Brian Chu
– Davis Aasen
– Rachel Stewart
– Francisco Duran
– Kevin Kotharu
– Kevin Saboto
– Camille Johnson
– Apoorv Saraogee
– Haykel Talbi
– Aparna Iyer
– Allison Dunn
– Emilee Roberts
– Cecilia Pantoja
– Amrutha Mylarapu (Neha)
– Huan-Chi Lin (Thomas)
– Arun Kumar

 

Lab Alumni

Masters
Jennifer Tang (MS ME)
Damien Noga (MS ME)

DHS
– Chaiya Matthew (DHS)
– Sara Srivastav (DHS)
– Angeline Pham (DHS)
– Kenny Lin (DHS)
– Alia Lahr (RHS)

 

 Bachelors
Venkat Goli
– Jen-Lee Lin (ME)
– Hayden Evans
– Edward Jung
– Karan Suraj
– Ally Kanjira
– Vince Fry
– Aakash Manohar
– Nishant Srinivasan

.
Lin Fan (ME)
Byung Kyu Kim (BME)
Catlin Henegar (ME)
Karan Patel (BME)
– Daniel Lee
– Bridget Neukum (BME)
– Samin Odhwani (ME)
– Jacquelyn Borinski

.
– Daniel Lacis (ME)
– Munir Pathak (ISYE)
– Caitlin Chapin (ME)
– Chris Beebe (ME)
– Stefan Stephenson-Moe
– Jacquelyn Knotts (ME)
– Arjun Menon (ME)
– Rahul Parwani (CHBE)

.
– Don Lee (ME)
– Saumil Agrawal (CHBE)
– Geshaw Wunete (ME)
– Jeff Ye (ME)
– Michael Youmans (BME)
– Jason Chung (BME)
– Baret Kilbacak (MSE)
– Ariella Indianto (ME)